Western Coalfields Limited

NUMBER OF DOCTORS
NAME OF THE HOSPITALLOCATIONNUMBER OF BEDSSPECIALISTSGDMOPARAMEDICAL STAFFTOTAL AMBULANCECONTACT
Barkui HospitalBarkhui1100707265Hospital No.: 9433120390, Ambulance : 9230324564
RR HospitalGhugus5003081659406396353,8698003823
Walni HospitalWalni5003072339373113342
J.N.HospitalKandri5001042139373113342
Patharkhera Area HospitalPatharkhera1200404342758794717
Umrer Area HospitalUmrer250081439425382282
Ballarpur Area HospitalBallarpur251071339405583163
Kanhan Area HospitalKanhan1000061729425461360
Majri Area HospitalMajri505031638275967117
Chandrapur Area HospitalChandrapur6504021739425002268
Neheria Disp.Neheria001226260565310
Shivpuri Disp.Shivpuri001216260565215
Thesgora (Jhurrai) Disp.Thesgora001316260565251
Parasia Disp.Parasia00030 
Eklehra Disp.EKlehra00021 
Newton Disp.Newton00022 
Bhamodi Disp.Bhamodi00000 
Rawanwara Disp.Rawanwara00010 
Chhinda Disp.Chhinda00011 
Chandameta Disp.Chandameta00000 
EDC Disp.Tamla road00020 
Mohan Disp.Damua-Rd  121 
Ghorawari Disp.Ghorawari001217587595765
Nandan Washery Disp.Damua road00031 
Tandsi Disp.Tandsi001417587595756
Hirdagarh Disp.Hirdagarh00010 
Ambara Disp.Ambara00010 
Nandan Disp.Damua road00040 
Rakhikol Disp.Rakhikol00000 
Datla Disp.Datla00001 
Satpura Disp.Satpura00000 
Sarni Disp.Sarni00000 
Bhalar Disp.Bhalar004539424749636
Rajur Disp.Rajur001318275971181
Kumarkhani Disp.Kumarkhani00111 
Saoner Disp.Saoner003639822223304
Patansaongi Disp.Patansaongi001119425818475
Silewara Disp.Silewara0 1319822189329
Gondegaon Disp.Gondegaon001217875142960
Chankapur Disp.Chankapur00010 
Tadali Disp.Tadali001317774092347
Mungoli Disp.Mungoli0001227089607142
Neeljai Disp.Neeljai001317774057816
C.R.C Disp.Babupeth001317756913091
Durgapur Open Cast Disp.Durgapur002628275967632
Bhatadi Disp.Bhatadi001318275967738
Nandgaon Disp.Nandgaon00031 
HLOC Disp.Lalpeth001318275967676
Mahakali Disp.Babupeth001429545586055
Ballarpur Area HospitalBallarpur  041 
Dhoptala Disp.Dhoptala00011 
Gauri Disp.Gauri00031 
Kuchna Disp.Kuchna00010 
Chargaon Disp.Chargaon00021 
Morpar Disp.Morpar001217218306385
MRS Disp.Nagpur  121 
WCL HQ Disp.Nagpur  251 
GM Office Nagpur Area Disp.Nagpur  360 
Ballarpur DispensaryBallarpur000040